The price list

Cobot welding cost: published prices for new, used and leased

Updated

Four sellers publish a price for a new cobot welding package: the median is $86,749.50 and the range $37,000 to $105,000, all US list prices. Used arms sell from £7,000 in the UK, and one maker leases its welding cobot at €495 a month over 60 months.

Send my enquiry

Median published price by configuration

Welding robot prices by configuration, 2026-10-28
ConfigurationSellers publishingMedianRangeSource
new cobot welding package4$86,749.50$37,000 to $105,000 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source
used welding robot or cell2€66,000€42,000 to €90,000 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source
lease per month (60-month term)1€495€495 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source
rental per month (36-month term)1$1,524$1,524 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source
used arm with controller1£7,000£7,000 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source
used arm with controller1€12,100€12,100 Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source

Every published figure

Each row is the seller's own figure, in the currency the page showed, read through our fetch service. Few UK integrators publish a price for a new cell; most US sellers do.

Source: Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source

Welding robot prices from each seller's own page
ConfigurationProviderPublished priceSource
lease per month (60-month term)Migatronic CoWelder leasing€495 Migatronic CoWelder leasing
new cobot welding packageStandard Bots$37,000 Standard Bots: welding cobot guide
new cobot welding packageWeldingMart cobot welding systems$69,999 WeldingMart cobot welding systems
new cobot welding packageArc Solutions$103,500 Arc Solutions: Lincoln Cooper CRX-10iA/L non-cart package
new cobot welding packageHirebotics pricing$105,000 Hirebotics pricing
rental per month (36-month term)Red-D-Arc BotX welder rental$1,524 Red-D-Arc BotX welder rental
used arm with controllerExapro€5,100 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€5,800 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€6,000 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€6,800 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerRobot Store UK£7,000 Robot Store UK: FANUC robots
used arm with controllerExapro€9,200 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€15,000 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€16,000 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€19,000 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€40,500 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used arm with controllerExapro€53,000 Exapro: used ABB welding robot
used welding robot or cellResale.info€5,500 Resale.info: used FANUC welding cells
used welding robot or cellMachineseeker UK€20,000 Machineseeker UK: used welding robot cells
used welding robot or cellMachineseeker UK€31,995 Machineseeker UK: used welding robot cells
used welding robot or cellResale.info€33,750 Resale.info: used FANUC welding cells
used welding robot or cellMachineseeker UK€42,000 Machineseeker UK: used welding robot cells
used welding robot or cellMachineseeker UK€46,900 Machineseeker UK: used welding robot cells
used welding robot or cellMachineseeker UK€85,000 Machineseeker UK: used welding robot cells
used welding robot or cellResale.info€90,000 Resale.info: used FANUC welding cells
used welding robot or cellResale.info€200,000 Resale.info: used FANUC welding cells
used welding robot or cellResale.info€375,000 Resale.info: used FANUC welding cells

What a price includes

A cobot welding package usually bundles the arm, the welding power source, wire feeder and torch, and a table; a used arm is the robot and its controller only. Integration, guarding, fixtures and training sit on top of either.

Source: Welding Robot Price Index: every row, with its source

Tell us what you need

A minute of questions. Joseph Ellul reads it personally and replies directly. Free, no obligation.

What you need

What is it about?

What you weld (material, thickness, parts per week), whether you are thinking cobot or a full cell, and whether you would buy, lease or look at used.

  • Free, and no obligation
  • Read and answered by Joseph Ellul; no firm receives it
  • Information only: nothing here is legal or technical advice

Tell us what you need.

A minute of questions. Joseph Ellul reads it personally and replies directly. Free, no obligation.

Sources

This site's own datasets, every figure quoted from its source and dated:

  • The Welding Automation Rules carries 3 published figures read from 2 sources' own pages, from 40 to 100 percent, read 28 October 2026.
  • For new cobot welding package, the median published figure in the Welding Robot Price Index is 86,749.50 USD across 4 figures from the sources' own pages (range 37,000 to 105,000 USD), read 28 October 2026.
  1. Hirebotics pricing
  2. Hirebotics x ESAB cobot welder
  3. WeldingMart cobot welding systems
  4. Arc Solutions: Lincoln Cooper CRX-10iA/L non-cart package
  5. Canada Welding Supply cobots
  6. Migatronic CoWelder leasing
  7. Red-D-Arc BotX welder rental
  8. Red-D-Arc Cooper cobot rental
Send my enquiry